Uie’s Profile

uee-heart-wallpaper-soju-cool

Real Name: Kim Yoo Jin (김유진)

Stage Name: Uee/Uie (유이)

Date Of Birth: April 09, 1988

Place of Birth: Incheon, South Korea

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 51 kg

Star Sign: Aries

Blood Type: O

Religion: Christian

Family: Dad (Kim Sung Kap), Mom & Older Sister (Kim Yoo Na)

Education: Incheon Sports High School (Major in Swimming)

                            Sungkyunkwan University (Major in Theater & Drama)

Debut Date: April 9, 2009 (as After School Member)

Nickname: Honey Thighs

Profession: Singer, Actress, Model, MC

Favorite Color: White

Associated Acts: After School (2009-present)

                       After School Red (2011)

                                Five Girls/오소녀 (2005-2007)*

*set to debut in 2007 but the group disbanded due to the financial problems of the company

Talent Company: Good Entertainment (2005-2007)

                                   Pledis Entertainment (2009-present)

Picture3

%EC%9C%A0%EC%9D%B4_%EC%84%B1%ED%98%95%2C_%EC%9C%A0%EC%9D%B4_%EC%B9%9C%EC%96%B8%EB%8B%88%2C_%EC%9C%A0%EC%9D%B4_%EB%8B%AC%EA%B3%A0%EB%82%98%2C_%EC%9C%A0%EC%9D%B4_2

%EC%9C%A0%EC%9D%B4_%EC%84%B1%ED%98%95%2C_%EC%9C%A0%EC%9D%B4_%EC%B9%9C%EC%96%B8%EB%8B%88%2C_%EC%9C%A0%EC%9D%B4_%EB%8B%AC%EA%B3%A0%EB%82%98%2C_%EC%9C%A0%EC%9D%B4_

091123_uee_1

3 Comments

3 thoughts on “Uie’s Profile

  1. JOY

    hello,I am uie Taiwan Fan~
    UIE’S Height is 173cm or 171cm?
    in strong heart she say 172.5cm,but in weekly idol she say 171cm
    on naver web , her height is also 171cm
    which is correct?

  2. hello.. ^^
    if i remember correctly,she said her real height is 173cm on strong heart.
    171cm is her made up height by pledis.and some fans said she’s proly higher than 173cm.so i’m not that sure about her exact real height.keke ^^

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: